English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
bell boot [correct]; overreach boot [correct]
DEF: A circular boot pulled up over the front foot and resting loosely on it, usually to protect the coronet against injury.
OBS: Bell boots ... protect the coronet band (the top of the hoof).
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
cloche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] bracelet qui passe autour du paturon et descend comme une jupe autour du pied.
OBS: [protège] le paturon (surface externe du sabot).
OBS: Le mot désigne habituellement une forme particulière de protecteur au niveau de la couronne [...]
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
campana de hule [correct, feminine noun]; bota de goma [correct, feminine noun]