English (Psychology (General))
overreaction [correct]
DEF: An excessive reaction, particularly of an emotional nature.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
réaction excessive [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Psicología (Generalidades))
sobrerreacción [correct, feminine noun]