English (Management Operations (General))
passive management set [correct]
OBS: A management set originating from an overreliance on an individual' s Passive system and resulting in a continual attempt to adapt to the environment by changing one's Active system more than one's Passive. In most cases, managers operating under this set comply to an organization's demands but continue to be uncommitted to its needs.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
type de management passif
OBS: Type de management provenant d'une dépendance individuelle trop prononcée du système passif et entraînant un effort permanent d'adaptation à l'environnement par changement du système actif plus que du système passif. Dans la plupart des cas, les managers qui s'apparentent à ce type répondent aux demandes de l'organisation mais persistent à ne pas s'engager conformément à ses besoins.