English (Statistical Surveys)
overrepresentation [correct]
CONT: The English were overrepresented in 1971 at the secondary level in the public school system. The pattern persists, with almost identical levels of overrepresentation.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
surreprésentation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Représentation excessive (d'un groupe) par rapport au nombre de ses éléments.
OBS: Les personnes interrogées ne forment pas ce qu'on appelle un échantillon représentatif : hommes et jeunes y sont surreprésentés.
Spanish (Encuestas estadísticas)
representación excesiva [correct, feminine noun]