English (Telephone Services)
executive busy override [correct, officially approved]; executive override [correct]
OBS: executive busy override : term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Services téléphoniques)
entrée en tiers [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; priorité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fonction d'un autocommutateur privé.
OBS: entrée en tiers : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.