English (Health Law)
medical judgment standard [correct]
CONT: ... the medical judgment standard.... To give effect to it would permit the doctors to interfere with the bodily integrity of the patients if in their opinion, from a medical point of view, it would be preferable to override the patient's objections and specific refusal to continue the process.
French (Droit de la santé)
norme du jugement professionnel [feminine noun]