English (Banking)
override card [correct]
CONT: ... she is not authorized to give her override card to anybody...
OBS: override : the act of forcing a transaction which would not otherwise be accepted.
OBS: Definition provided by a resource person at BMO - Bank of Montreal.
French (Banque)
carte d'imposition [feminine noun]
OBS: Selon une personne-ressource de la BMO - Banque de Montréal, «override» est traduit dans certains contextes par «imposition» : «Le fait d'imposer une transaction qui normalement ne serait pas acceptée en raison de certaines caractéristiques, de l'état ou des conditions d'un compte».