English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
override control [correct, standardized]
DEF: A device for by-passing the operation of the special stop control.
OBS: override control : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
commande de priorité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif permettant de sauter l'opération de la commande spéciale d'arrêt.
OBS: commande de priorité : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.