English (Telephone Services)
intrusion [correct, standardized]; override [correct, noun, United States, standardized, officially approved]
OBS: intrusion; override : terms standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission(IEC).
OBS: override : term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Services téléphoniques)
priorité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; entrée en ligne [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; entrée en tiers [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; intrusion [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: entrée en ligne; intrusion : termes normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
OBS: priorité; entrée en tiers : termes uniformisés par Bell Canada.