English (Labour Law; Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
override clause; overriding clause [correct]
CONT: Overriding Clause. The agreement should contain a clause preventing information from being used or disclosed or otherwise manipulated for any purpose not identified in the agreement.
French (Droit du travail; Conventions collectives et négociations)
clause dérogatoire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho laboral; Convenios colectivos y negociaciones)
cláusula derogatoría [feminine noun]