English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
number/unit [correct]
OBS: Identifies the number of hours, days, weeks or the override indicator to be used in calculating entitlements, deductions, recoveries, refunds, etc.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
numéro/unité [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Indique le nombre d'heures, de jours, de semaines ou s'il faut recourir à l'indicateur de remplacement pour calculer les versements, retenues, recouvrements, remboursements, etc.