English (Telecommunications; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
busy override [correct, officially approved]
OBS: busy override : term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Télécommunications; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
entrée en tiers [correct, officially approved]
OBS: fonction d'un autocommutateur privé.
OBS: entrée en tiers : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Telefonía y tecnología de microondas)
intervención [correct, feminine noun]