English (Air Transport)
boost control cut-out
DEF: A device to override the boost control so that a pressure higher than the normal controlled pressure can be obtained
French (Transport aérien)
débrayage du limiteur d'admission
DEF: Dispositif qui permet le dépassement des limites prévues par le limiteur d'admission