English (Rights and Freedoms)
overriding public objective
CONT: ... whether the Crown has established an overriding public objective.
French (Droits et libertés)
objectif public prépondérant [masculine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : R. c. Zundel, [1992] 2 RCS [Recueil des arrêts de la Cour suprême du Canada] 731; p. 761.