English (Informatics)
asynchronous attack
OBS: Taking advantage of asynchronous events in a computer.
OBS: Several jobs may simultaneously call for output reports to be produced. The operating system stores these requests and, as resources become available, performs them in the order in which these resources can fulfill the request or according to an overriding priority indication.
French (Informatique)
attaque asynchrone [feminine noun]
OBS: Mise à profit du fonctionnement asynchrone des systèmes d'exploitation.
OBS: Plusieurs tâches peuvent nécessiter simultanément la production d'états de résultats. Le système d'exploitation stocke ces demandes et, à mesure que des ressources deviennent disponibles, les exécute dans l'ordre rendu possible par ces ressources en fonction de la demande ou selon les instructions globales de priorité.