English (Bones and Joints)
congenital overlapping little toe [correct]; overlapping little toe [correct]; congenital overriding fifth toe [correct]; overriding fifth toe [correct]; overlapping fifth toe [correct]
DEF: A deformity in which the small toe is dorsiflexed, rotated so that its dorsal surface faces laterally, and adducted over the fourth toe.
French (Os et articulations)
quintus varus supra adductus [correct]
OBS: Les termes quintus varus et quintus adductus désignent habituellement le quintus varus supradductus. Plus rarement, le 5e orteil croise le 4e par en dessous. Cette déformation porte alors le nom de quintus varus infradductus.
Spanish (Huesos y articulaciones)
dedo pequeño superpuesto congénito [masculine noun]; quintus varus supra adductus