English (Rights and Freedoms)
infringing measure [correct]
CONT: ... the respondents must establish that the objectives of the infringing measures... are of sufficient importance to warrant overriding a constitutionally protected right or freedom...
OBS: infringing measure: term usually used in the plural.
French (Droits et libertés)
mesure attentatoire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Suivant la jurisprudence de l’article premier, les intimés doivent établir que les objectifs des mesures attentatoires [...] sont suffisamment importants pour justifier la suppression d’un droit ou d’une liberté garantis par la Constitution [...]
OBS: mesure attentoire : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.