English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
personnel verification system [correct]
CONT: These doors are secured by electric strikes controlled by the personnel verification system, with overriding control at the central monitoring area.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
système de vérification d'identité du personnel [correct, masculine noun]