English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life)
overriding control
CONT: The portal system doors are secured by electric strikes controlled by the personnel verification system, with overriding control at the central monitoring area.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes)
commande prioritaire [correct, feminine noun]