English (Political Science (General))
détentist [adjective]
DEF: Favouring détente.
CONT: As long as the Soviet Union attached overriding importance to the maintenance of cohesion and discipline within the Eastern bloc, West German détentist overtures were doomed to failure.
French (Sciences politiques (Généralités))
de détente
Spanish (Ciencias políticas (Generalidades))
distensor [correct]
CONT: El estado de salud del dirigente soviético [...] ha echado por tierra el sugerente proyecto. Los españoles no tendremos en nuestras pantallas al gran líder, ni podremos ser convencidos cara a cara de los propósitos pacifistas, distensores, coexistentes de la URSS.