English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Glaciology)
glacial transfluence [correct]; transfluence
DEF: The overriding of major regional preglacial watershed by ice sheets or glaciers on such a scale that ice overwhelms a mountain range with little regard for the pre-existing terrain.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Glaciologie)
transfluence glaciaire [correct, feminine noun]; transfluence [feminine noun]
DEF: Phénomène par lequel la langue glaciaire d'une vallée rejoint une autre.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis; Glaciología)
transfluencia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En ciertos glaciares que desbordan de su cauce, paso de una parte de los mismos a un valle contiguo.