English (Racquet Sports)
overrule [correct, noun]
DEF: Decision reversed by a qualified tennis official.
French (Sports de raquette)
overrule [correct, anglicism, masculine noun]
DEF: Faculté qu'a l'officiel de modifier une décision d'un subordonné (p. ex.: un juge de ligne).