English (Printing Processes - Various)
overrun [correct]; overs [correct]; overplus [correct]
DEF: An allowance of sheets over the minimum quantity required for a job to compensate for any spoilage during printing as well as for makeready and other ancillary operations.
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
feuilles de passe [correct, feminine noun, plural]; passe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité de papier ajouté au chiffre du tirage pour tenir compte des réglages, de la mise en train et des feuilles défectueuses.
OBS: La passe est généralement exprimée en un pourcentage qui varie selon le chiffre de tirage, la qualité du travail et le nombre de passages sur machine que nécessite l'impression.