English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Scientific Instruments)
calibration coefficient [correct]
CONT: ... the variation in calibration coefficients can be investigated at different gust levels to determine the overrun error("u error"...).
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Instruments scientifiques)
coefficient d'étalonnage [masculine noun]