English (Electric Power Distribution)
overrun [correct]
DEF: The difference, for each 15-minute integration period of an interruption period, between: (a) the highest real power demand; and (b) the applicable base power.
French (Distribution électrique)
dépassement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Différence, pour chaque période d'intégration de 15 minutes d'une période d'interruption, entre : a) le plus haut appel de puissance réelle, et b) la puissance de base applicable.