English (Atmospheric Physics)
overrunning [correct, noun]
CONT: The front edge of the comma cloud pattern is more diffuse due to the different cloud types that form due to the overrunning associated with the warm front.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
glissement par dessus [correct, masculine noun]; glissement ascendant [correct, masculine noun]