English (Electrical Equipment (Motor Vehicles))
overrunning clutch
OBS: the -- (...) is operated by a shift lever that causes the drive pinion to be moved along the armature shaft and into mesh with the flywheel teeth.
French (Équipement électrique (Véhicules automobiles))
roue libre
OBS: --mécanisme pouvant être intégré au lanceur et diminuant le risque l'entraînement de l'induit par le pignon d'attaque, une fois le moteur mis en marche.