English (Statistical Surveys)
oversample [correct]
CONT: Sampling strategy to address oversampling to collect third and fourth panel information. Tally sheet to record location of oversample, for example a camper survey.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
suréchantillon [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ces derniers sont partis d'une enquête de base similaire, effectuée à l'échelon national, pour ensuite procéder à un suréchantillon de 200 personnes [...]