English (Computer Graphics)
oversampling [correct, officially approved]
OBS: oversampling : designation officially approved by the RADARSAT-2 Terminology Approval Group(RTAG).
French (Infographie)
suréchantillonnage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Augmentation de la résolution d'une image, par ajout de pixels, pour faire ressortir les détails surtout dans les ombres.
OBS: suréchantillonnage : désignation uniformisée par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de RADARSAT-2 (GTTR).
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
sobremuestreo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El sobremuestreo añade más píxeles a una imagen.