English (Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
oversampling [correct]
DEF: ... the technique of increasing a digital sample’s apparent sampling frequency by repeating each digit a number of times so as to be able to filter out unwanted noise.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
suréchantillonnage [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Internet y telemática)
sobremuestreo [correct, masculine noun]