English (Petrography)
saturated rock [correct]
DEF: [A rock] that contains neither excess silica nor unsaturated minerals.
OBS: saturated: ... applied to igneous rocks composed wholly of saturated minerals.
OBS: Is opposed to "oversaturated rock" and "undersaturated rock. "
French (Pétrographie)
roche saturée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] une roche à quartz est dite «sursaturée» (sous-entendu en silice), une roche sans quartz ni feldspathoïdes (minéraux pauvres en Si) est «saturée», une roche à feldspathoïdes «sous-saturée».