English (Road Traffic)
oversaturation [correct]
DEF: A traffic condition in which the arrival flow rate exceeds the capacity of the road for an extended period of time.
OBS: oversaturation : term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Circulation routière)
saturation prolongée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État du trafic dans lequel le débit d'arrivée dépasse durablement la capacité de la route.
OBS: saturation prolongée : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.