English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
overseas flight plan [correct]
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
plan de vol outre-mer [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: plan de vol outre-mer : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Opérations aériennes.