English (Official Documents; Laws and Legal Documents)
British National(Overseas) Passport [correct, federal regulation]; British National Overseas Passport; British Overseas Citizen Passport
OBS: British National(Overseas) Passport : term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
OBS: Source: IR - Schedule II (s.13), s.2.
OBS: Document issued by the Government of the United Kingdom.
French (Documents officiels; Lois et documents juridiques)
passeport intitulé «British National (Overseas) Passport» [correct, federal regulation, masculine noun]; passeport de citoyen britannique d'outre-mer [masculine noun]
OBS: passeport intitulé «British (Overseas) Passport : terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.
OBS: Source : RI - Annexe II (art. 13), art 2.
OBS: Un passeport délivré par le gouvernement du Royaume-Uni.