English (Diplomacy; International Relations)
consular assistance [correct]
CONT: Consular assistance is help and advice provided by the diplomatic agents of a country to citizens of that country who are living or traveling overseas.
French (Diplomatie; Relations internationales)
aide consulaire [correct, feminine noun]; assistance consulaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Chaque année, des millions de Canadiens séjournent à l'étranger. Certains d'entre eux ont besoin d'une aide consulaire.