English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
small and medium enterprise financing [correct]; SME financing [correct]
CONT: Overseas private investment corporation small and medium enterprise financing provides medium-to long-term funding through direct loans and loan guarantees to eligible investment projects in developing countries and emerging markets.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
financement des petites et moyennes entreprises [correct, masculine noun]; financement des PME [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Projet de financement des petites et moyennes entreprises (PME) est une initiative du G-20 pour accroître les possibilités d’affaires et créer des emplois dans les pays à faible revenu. Grâce à cette initiative, les petites et moyennes entreprises peuvent obtenir du financement.
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
financiación de pequeñas y medianas empresas [correct, feminine noun]; financiación de pymes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Otra de las líneas de apoyo a la financiación de pymes ha sido el lanzamiento de un fondo de inversión con el apoyo de las empresas no financieras del IBEX35 y CESCE (entidad especializada en el seguro de crédito) para ofrecer financiación a través de las facturas pendientes de cobro, cubriendo la morosidad de las operaciones comerciales.