English (Foreign Trade; Banking)
confirming house [correct]
DEF: A company acting as an agent for overseas buyers that places and confirms orders with exporters. It guarantees payment to the exporter and may arrange credit for the buyer.
French (Commerce extérieur; Banque)
société de confirmation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Société qui agit en tant qu'agent d'acheteurs étrangers et qui en leur nom passe et confirme des commandes auprès des exportateurs. Elle garantit le paiement à l'exportateur et peut obtenir un crédit pour l'acheteur.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Operaciones bancarias)
agencia confirmante [correct, feminine noun]; agencia confirmadora [correct, feminine noun]; casa de confirmación [feminine noun]
DEF: Compañía que actúa como representante de compradores extranjeros y que hace y confirma pedidos con los exportadores. Asimismo, garantiza los pagos al exportador y está en condiciones de conseguir créditos para el comprador.