English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
overseas deployment [correct]
CONT: Every member who has returned from an overseas deployment receives a complete medical examination.
OBS: overseas deployment : Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
déploiement outre-mer [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au retour d'un déploiement outre-mer, chaque membre des Forces canadiennes doit subir un examen medical complet.