English (Federal Administration; Citizenship and Immigration)
post abroad [correct]; offshore office [correct]; overseas office [correct]; overseas post [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Administration fédérale; Citoyenneté et immigration)
bureau à l'étranger [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.