English (Transfer of Personnel)
jammy posting
OBS: usually denotes a coveted or popular posting, such as with an overseas peacekeeping force.
OBS: jammy: something easy or pleasant (...)
French (Mobilité du personnel)
affectation intéressante
OBS: une de plusieurs traductions possibles, dont affectation désirable, briguée, convoitée ...etc.