English (Supply (Military))
War Purchasing Commission [correct]
OBS: The War Purchasing Commission[, ] established in May of 1915[, ] would be responsible to the Privy Council and would be appointed to oversee all Canadian war purchases as well as all contracts placed by international allies with businesses and industries across Canada.
French (Approvisionnement (Militaire))
Commission des achats de guerre [correct, feminine noun]