English (Accounting)
planning and overseeing business activities
OBS: The functioning or the board of directors and its committees, particularly the audit committee, with respect to their role in planning and... ;overseeing business activities.
French (Comptabilité)
planification et surveillance des activités de l'entité [feminine noun]
OBS: Le rôle du conseil d'administration et de ses comités, en particulier le comité de vérification, en ce qui concerne la planification et la surveillance des activités de l'entité.
OBS: Source(s) : Note d'orientation sur la vérification des états financiers sur lesquels des éléments environnementaux ont une incidence.