English (Law of Contracts (common law); Property Law (common law))
defeasibility [correct]
CONT: ... two types of defeasibility must be distinguished in a defeasible deontic logic : overridden defeasibility that formalizes cancelling of an obligation by other conditional obligations and factual defeasibility that formalizes overshadowing of an obligation by a violation.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
défectibilité [feminine noun]