English (Collaborative and Social Communications; Sociology of Communication; Internet and Telematics)
sharenting [correct]
CONT: Sharenting refers to the practice of parents, caregivers or relatives sharing information about their children (underage) online, typically on some online platforms. This can include photos, videos, personal stories, and other updates about the child’s life.
OBS: sharenting : This term is also sometimes used as a synonym of ’’oversharenting, ’’which refers to the practice of parents excessively sharing content about their children on social media.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales; Sociologie de la communication; Internet et télématique)
partage parental [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pratique de parents qui consiste à partager du contenu concernant leurs enfants sur Internet, en particulier sur les réseaux sociaux.