English (Airport Runways and Areas; Stationary Airport Facilities)
overshoot area [correct]
OBS: of a runway
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport; Installations fixes d'aéroport)
aire de recueil [correct, feminine noun]; aire de dépassement [correct, feminine noun]; aire de sortie de piste [correct, feminine noun]