English (Helicopters (Military); Operations (Air Forces))
low overshoot approach
OBS: Helicopter flight.
OBS: Source(s): Air Com Flight Safety, Westwin MB.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Opérations (Forces aériennes))
approche basse remontée [feminine noun]