English (Air Transport)
overshoot distortion [correct]
OBS: (Sonic boom).
French (Transport aérien)
distorsion de saturation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: (Bang sonique).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
distorsión de saturación [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Estampido sónico.