English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
over-shoot the disc [correct]
CONT: ... you should not take your eyes off the (dead center) disc for an instant, concentrating on gently increasing or decreasing the brakes, depending on whether you are going to over-shoot or under-shoot the disc.
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
se poser loin du disque
CONT: Des points de pénalités sont ajoutés au parachutisme qui se pose loin du disque, et ce en fonction de la distance qui les sépare (c'est donc celui qui a le moins de points qui est le vainqueur).