English (Symptoms (Medicine); Nervous System)
dysmetria [correct]
DEF: Inability to control accurately the range of movement in muscular acts, as observed in cerebellar lesions, with resultant overshooting of a mark.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Système nerveux)
dysmétrie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La dysmétrie est définie comme un mouvement d'amplitude inapproprié par rapport à l'amplitude prévue.