English (Taxation)
fiscal solvency
CONT: ... due to excessively high taxes, over-regulation of the labour market, and social safety net provisions that have overshot the bounds of allocation efficiency and fiscal solvency.
French (Fiscalité)
solvabilité budgétaire [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] dus à une fiscalité excessive, à une réglementation trop stricte du marché du travail et à une protection sociale qui est allée au-delà des limites d'une répartition efficace de la richesse nationale et de la solvabilité budgétaire.