English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Boring and Drilling (Mines))
releasing overshot [correct]
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Sondage et forage miniers)
cloche libérable [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [Cloche] pouvant être décrochée à volonté.