English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Management Control; Finance)
oversight body [correct]; oversight organization [correct]
PHR: Financial sector oversight organization.
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.); Contrôle de gestion; Finances)
organisme de surveillance [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Organisme de surveillance du secteur financier.