English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Finances; Government Contracts)
Defence Oversight Committee on Contracting [correct]; DOCC [correct]
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Finances militaires; Marchés publics)
Comité de surveillance de la Défense en matière de contrats [masculine noun]; CSDC [masculine noun]