English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Emergency Management)
emergency management committee [correct]
DEF: A committee established by an organization that has the responsibility for [emergency management planning] oversight within the organization.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Gestion des urgences)
comité de gestion des urgences [correct, masculine noun]