English (Air Safety)
safety oversight pre-audit questionnaire [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A questionnaire designed to collect specific information in advance of the audit to assist in audit planning and conduct. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: safety oversight pre-audit questionnaire : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien))
questionnaire préalable à l'audit de la supervision de la sécurité [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Questionnaire conçu de façon à recueillir des informations spécifiques avant l'audit de la supervision de la sécurité, pour en faciliter la préparation et l'exécution. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: questionnaire préalable à l'audit de la supervision de la sécurité : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
cuestionario preauditoría de la vigilancia de la seguridad operacional [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Cuestionario concebido para recopilar antes de la auditoría información concreta que ayude a los planes y realización de la auditoría. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: cuestionario preauditoría de la vigilancia de la seguridad operacional: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).