English (Air Safety)
safety oversight assessment [correct, officially approved]
OBS: A continuing process, with follow-up action to confirm progress.
OBS: safety oversight assessment : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien))
évaluation de la supervision de la sécurité [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: évaluation de la supervision de la sécurité : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
evaluación de la vigilancia de la seguridad operacional [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: evaluación de la vigilancia de la seguridad operacional: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).