English (Air Safety; Air Transport Personnel and Services)
Safety Oversight Study Group [correct, officially approved]; SOSG [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Safety Oversight Study Group; SOSG : term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien); Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
Groupe d'étude sur la supervision de la sécurité [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; SOSG [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Groupe d'étude sur la supervision de la sécurité; SOSG : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte aéreo); Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo))
Grupo de estudio sobre la vigilancia de la seguridad operacional [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; SOSG [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Grupo de estudio sobre la vigilancia de la seguridad operacional; SOSG: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).