English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
oversize rivet [correct, standardized]
OBS: oversize rivet : term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
rivet à cote réparation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: rivet à cote réparation : terme normalisé par l'ISO.