English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; The Eye)
oversize glasses [correct, plural]
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Oeil)
lunettes de surdimensions [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir "lentilles de surdimensions", L'optique française et l'opticien lunetier, 1977, no. 289, pp. 211, 212.