English (Mining Equipment and Tools; Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
mechanical classifier [correct]
DEF: A machine that is used to classify a ball-mill or rod-mill discharge into finished product and oversize.
French (Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière); Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
classificateur mécanique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Classificateur mécanique à air.