English (Solid Fossil Fuels)
bed defluidization
CONT: To study bed defluidization due to the accumulation of oversize materials a number of 24-h tests were conducted.
French (Combustibles fossiles solides)
défluidisation du lit [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour étudier la défluidisation du lit due à l'accumulation de substances trop grosses, on a effectué plusieurs essais de vingt-quatre heures.