English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
oversize shank [correct, standardized]
OBS: oversize shank : term standardized by ISO. Aerospace rivets.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
tige à cote réparation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: tige à cote réparation : terme normalisé par l'ISO.