English (Small Arms)
large capacity magazine [correct]; large size magazine; large capacity cartridge magazine; oversize capacity magazine; oversize magazine; large-capacity cartridge magazine
French (Armes légères)
chargeur grande capacité [masculine noun]
OBS: Source(s): Lexique Justice.