English (Forestry Operations; Biomass Energy; Pulp and Paper)
chip screening [correct]; wood chip screening [correct]
CONT: Chip screening. A screening stage is often necessary to achieve the uniform chip size demanded in different processes. Easy screen [and] CSR chip screen are designed for effective removal of oversize and fine fractions from the chip flow.
French (Exploitation forestière; Énergie de la biomasse; Pâtes et papier)
tamisage des copeaux [correct, masculine noun]; classage des copeaux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le classage des copeaux. [...] Pendant le stade de traitement initial, on classe les copeaux de bois pour éliminer les copeaux surdimensionnés et la sciure.