English (Postal Correspondence; Loads and Weights (Transport.))
oversize item [correct]; oversized item [correct]; oversize mail item [correct]; oversized mail item [correct]
OBS: oversize item; oversized item : terms used at Canada Post.
French (Objets de correspondance (Postes); Poids et charges (Transports))
article surdimensionné [correct, masculine noun]; article de courrier surdimensionné [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: article surdimensionné : terme en usage à Postes Canada.