English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
oversize bolt [correct, standardized]
OBS: oversize bolt : Term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
vis à cote réparation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: vis à cote réparation : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.