English (Pricing (Road Transport); Pricing (Air Transport); Postal Transport; Loads and Weights (Transport.))
oversize surcharge [correct]
DEF: A surcharge that applies to certain delivery services when the length, width, thickness or height of a mail item exceeds 1 metre.
OBS: oversize surcharge : term used at Canada Post.
French (Tarification (Transport routier); Tarification (Transport aérien); Transports postaux; Poids et charges (Transports))
surtaxe pour article surdimensionné [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Supplément applicable à certains services de livraison quand un article de courrier dépasse 1 mètre en longueur, en largeur, en épaisseur ou en hauteur.
OBS: surtaxe pour article surdimensionné : terme en usage à Postes Canada.