English (Transport of Wood; Pulp Preparation (papermaking))
oversized chip [correct]
DEF: Chips that cannot be used in pulping because they are oversized either in length or in thickness.
French (Transport du bois; Préparation de la pâte à papier)
copeau surdimensionné [masculine noun]