English (Masonry Materials; Terra Cotta; Industrial Ceramics)
jumbo brick [correct]
DEF: Generic term indicating a brick larger in size than the standard. Some producers use this term to describe oversized brick of specific dimensions manufactured by them.
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie; Terres cuites; Céramiques industrielles)
brique géante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Brique] sensiblement plus grosse que la brique normale, mais plus petite que le bloc.