English (Road Transport)
oversized truck [correct]
CONT: The bridge collapse and the [National Transportation Safety Board's] findings illustrate the dangers that arise when there is a lack of oversight on the permitting process of oversized trucks.
French (Transport routier)
camion surdimensionné [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un camion surdimensionné cause l'effondrement d'un pont dans l'État de Washington.