English (Loads and Weights (Transport.); Transport of Goods; Air Freight; Military Materiel Management)
oversized aircraft load [correct]
DEF: A load that exceeds the cargo carrying capability of a CC130 aircraft but does not exceed that of a CC177 aircraft.
French (Poids et charges (Transports); Transport de marchandises; Fret aérien; Gestion du matériel militaire)
charge d’aéronef hors format [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Charge d’aéronef surdimensionnée qui excède la capacité d’emport de cargaisonsur un CC130, sans toutefois excéder celle d’un CC177.