English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
ragging [correct, noun]
DEF: ... in ore concentration in jigs, oversized bedding placed on jig screens.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
lit de grenailles [correct, masculine noun]