English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Motorized Sports)
monster truck [correct]
DEF: An extremely large pickup truck, typically with greatly oversized tires.
OBS: They are often raced across rough terrain or featured in exhibitions in which they drive over and demolish smaller automobiles.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Sports motorisés)
camion monstre [correct, masculine noun]