English (Forestry Operations; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
sizing grate [correct]; chip sizing screen [correct]
DEF: Curved grate mounted behind the chipping drum or cylinder, through which oversized chips are forced and reduced into smaller chips.
French (Exploitation forestière; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
grille de recoupe [feminine noun]; grille de recyclage [feminine noun]
DEF: Grille recourbée montée en arrière du cylindre ou du tambour de déchiquetage et à travers laquelle les gros copeaux sont forcés de passer pour être réduits en copeaux plus petits.