English (Sports and Casual Wear)
oversized trouser [correct]
CONT: The desire for less constricting trousers is reflected in the trend among young men and boys in the 1990's to wear oversized trousers and shorts, with sagging crotches.
French (Vêtements de sport et de loisirs)
pantalon surdimensionné [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Allures indispensables pour garçons - Les vêtements sont plus amples cette année — des hauts plus larges et des pantalons surdimensionnés, lesquels comportent souvent des motifs sur les genoux.