English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing); Publication and Bookselling; Advertising)
gatefold [correct]; foldout [correct]; gate fold [correct, less frequent]
DEF: An oversized page in a book or magazine folded to the same size as the other pages but intended to be opened out for reading.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie); Édition et librairie; Publicité)
encart intégré [correct, masculine noun]; encart à volet [correct, masculine noun]; encart à volets [correct, masculine noun]; encart dépliant [correct, masculine noun]