English (Signalling (Road Transport))
oversized sign [correct]
DEF: A very large signboard made out of channels and mounted on an overhead or lateral supporting structure.
French (Signalisation routière)
supersignalisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Signalisation latérale ou aérienne installée sur des supports robustes.