English (Symptoms (Medicine); Nervous System; Clinical Psychology)
hypersomnia [correct]; oversleeping [correct]; disorder of excessive somnolence [correct]
DEF: [An] excessive amount of sleep.
OBS: G47.1: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Système nerveux; Psychologie clinique)
hypersomnie [correct, feminine noun]; trouble du sommeil par somnolence excessive [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'hypersomnie correspond à la réalisation d'un temps de sommeil trop prolongé [...]
OBS: G47.1 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema nervioso; Psicología clínica)
hipersomnia [correct, feminine noun]