English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
put-call ratio [correct]; put-call options ratio [correct, proposal]
CONT: The put-call ratio is an example of a reversal indicator and, as such, has definable parameters both when the market is overbought and when the market is oversold.
OBS: Term used in technical analysis.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
ratio des options de vente aux options d'achat [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le ratio des options de vente aux options d'achat est un exemple d'indicateur de renversement et a, en tant que tel, des paramètres définissables aussi bien lorsque le marché est sous-évalué que lorsqu'il est surévalué.
OBS: Ce terme appartient à l'analyse technique.