English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
oversold [correct]
DEF: Description of a stock or market that has experienced an unexpectedly sharp price decline and is therefore due, according to some proponents of technical analysis, for an imminent price rise.
OBS: If all those who wanted to sell a stock have done so, there are no sellers left, and so the price will rise.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
survendu [correct]
CONT: Nous avons investi dans des titres survendus dotés d’un bon potentiel de reprise, convaincus d’un retour à la normale, à terme, des bénéfices des entreprises.
Spanish (Inversiones; Bolsa de valores)
sobrevendido [correct, adjective]