English (Rail Transport)
arm lever; overspeed trip lever
OBS: stocks-41.
French (Transport par rail)
levier de réarmement [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: levier de réarmement : terme uniformisé par le Canadien Pacifique.
OBS: dispositif de survitesse.