English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
overspeed application
OBS: Type of penalty application.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Freins (Composants mécaniques))
freinage de survitesse [masculine noun]
OBS: Type de freinage de contrôle.