English (Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
landing gear overspeed inspection [correct]
French (Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
inspection du train d'atterrissage déployé à vitesse excessive [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.