English (Aircraft Maneuvers)
overspeed dive [noun]
CONT: If you can sucker the 109(aircraft) into an overspeed dive though, over 500mph, you pretty much ensure your ability to escape as the 109 will be fighting to just regain control.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
piqué en survitesse [masculine noun]
CONT: Au cours d'un vol d'essai, à la suite d'un piqué en survitesse, une vibration d'aile provoque la chute de l'avion et la mort de deux occupants sur quatre [...]