English (Driving (Road Vehicles); Steering Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
oversteer angle [correct]
OBS: oversteer angle : term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Conduite automobile; Direction (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
angle de survirage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: angle de survirage : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.