English (Cultural Practices (Agriculture); Agricultural Chemicals)
phenoxy [correct]
CONT: Phenoxy herbicides affect plants by causing overstimulation of growth. They perform best when applied as postemergence foliar sprays.
French (Soin des cultures (Agriculture); Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
phénoxy [correct]