English (Publication and Bookselling; Phraseology)
publisher's overstock [correct]
CONT: specializing in the publisher's overstock
French (Édition et librairie; Phraséologie)
surplus d'éditions [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: spécialiste dans la vente de surplus d'éditions.