English (Animal Husbandry; Farm Management and Policy)
overgrazing [correct, see observation]
DEF: Grazing so heavy that it impairs future forage production and causes deterioration through damage to plants or soil, or both.
OBS: (Overstocking is) not to be confused with overgrazing : an area may be overstocked for a short period and the animals removed before the area is overutilized. However, continued overstocking will lead to overgrazing.
French (Élevage des animaux; Gestion et politique agricole)
surpâturage [correct, masculine noun]; surcharge des pâturages [feminine noun]
DEF: Pâturage trop fréquent ou trop dense engendrant un tassement du sol et une dégradation de la flore.
Spanish (Cría de ganado; Gestión y política agrícola)
pastoreo excesivo [correct, masculine noun]; pastoreo abusivo [masculine noun]
DEF: Pastereo tan intenso que puede perjudicar la producción futura o deteriorar el pastizal.