English (Aeroindustry)
overcontrolling
CONT: This prevents the possibility of overstressing or overcontrolling at high speeds.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
surcorriger
CONT: On évitera de faire subir à l'avion des efforts excessifs ou surcorriger aux grandes vitesses.
OBS: Manœuvres.