English (Stock Exchange)
oversubscribed [correct, adjective]; over-subscribed [correct, adjective]
DEF: Said of a share issue or offer in which demand exceeds supply.
OBS: oversubscribed : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Bourse)
sursouscrit [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'une émission (ou offre d'actions) où la demande dépasse l'offre.
OBS: Définition extraite du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduite avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores)
suscrito en exceso [correct]
DEF: Se dice de una emisión u ofrecimiento de acciones en las que la demanda supera a la oferta.
OBS: suscrito en exceso: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.