English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
oversubscribed issue
OBS: oversubscribed issue : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
émission sursouscrite [feminine noun]
OBS: émission sursouscrite : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.