English (Stock Exchange)
oversubscription [correct]
DEF: When a new issue of securities is made and the demand for the securities exceeds the number on offer, the issue is said to be oversubscribed.
French (Bourse)
dépassement de souscription [correct, masculine noun]; souscription surpassée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Bolsa de valores)
sobresuscripción [correct, feminine noun]; suscripción en exceso de la emisión [feminine noun]
DEF: Cuando se realiza una emisión nueva de acciones y la demanda por ellas excede la cantidad que se ofrece, se dice que la emisión está sobresuscrita.