English (Production (Economics); Market Structure (Trade))
glut [correct, noun]; gross oversupply [correct]
DEF: A supply of any mercantile commodity which is greatly in excess of the demand ...
CONT: Despite the 24, 000 empty apartments in Singapore and an additional 5, 000 pending approval, 44, 000 units are scheduled to be built, creating a gross oversupply in the country.
French (Production (Économie); Morphologie des marchés (Commerce))
engorgement [correct, masculine noun]; surabondance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Encombrement du marché (par surproduction, fermeture des débouchés, etc.).
CONT: [Des] limites [opérationnelles] peuvent se traduire, par exemple, par des engorgements à l'échelle des pêcheries ou locale (p. ex. dans des endroits isolés) de la demande en observateurs qui ne peut pas être satisfaite par les compagnies, par l'incapacité (p. ex. manque de place) ou le refus des navires d'accueillir un observateur, ou par le manque de sécurité perçu par l'observateur ou la compagnie observatrice.
Spanish (Producción (Economía); Estructura del mercado (Comercio))
superabundancia [correct, feminine noun]; aglomeración [feminine noun]; abarrotamiento [masculine noun]