English (Human Behaviour)
overt behavior [correct]; extend behavior [correct]
DEF: a general term for the observable, external responses of an organism.
OBS: Behaviors or responses that can be observed, involving body movements. Smiling, coming to work, screaning, blinding the eyes are all overt behaviors.
French (Comportement humain)
comportement manifeste [correct, masculine noun]; comportement externe [correct, masculine noun]; comportement explicite [masculine noun]
DEF: Activité d'un organisme à travers l'espace, directement observable et mesurable par un individu entraîné.