English (Urban Studies)
urban life
OBS: Forces differing people into closer contact with one another, either producing hostility or making it more overt.
French (Urbanisme)
vie urbaine [feminine noun]
CONT: Démocratisation de l'automobile, développement de l'aviation, découverte des moyens rapides de transport, tous facteurs d'un bouleversement puissant de la vie urbaine.