English (Animal Husbandry)
unthriftiness [correct]
DEF: Failure to grow or to put on weight as well as expected in the presence of adequate quantity and quality of feed, and in the absence of overt clinical signs of illness.
French (Élevage des animaux)
chétivité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mauvais état général d'un animal.