English (Offences and crimes)
overt act of treason [correct]
CONT: Where it is treason to conspire with any person, the act of conspiring is an overt act of treason.
French (Infractions et crimes)
acte manifeste de trahison [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'une conspiration avec toute personne constitue une trahison, le fait de conspirer est un acte manifeste de trahison.