English (Offences and crimes; Criminology)
overt act [correct]
DEF: An act done that shows the intention to commit a crime.
French (Infractions et crimes; Criminologie)
acte manifeste [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acte posé qui montre l'intention de commettre un crime.