English (Human Behaviour)
perceptual-motor learning [correct]; motor skill learning
DEF: The learning to make an overt motor response that is not primarily verbal when a concrete, nonverbal, stimulus situation is presented.
French (Comportement humain)
apprentissage d'habileté motrice [correct]; apprentissage perceptivo-moteur [correct]
DEF: (...) activité d'apprentissage où l'organisme doit pouvoir déployer une série de réponses motrices précises.