English (Market Structure (Trade); Sales (Marketing))
collusion [correct]
DEF: An agreement among sellers to set a common price and/or to share a market.
CONT: Collusion may be overt or secret; it may be explicit or tacit.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce); Vente)
collusion [correct, feminine noun]; accord de compérage [correct, masculine noun]; compérage [correct, masculine noun]; coalition [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Entente secrète existant entre deux ou plusieurs personnes ou deux et plusieurs groupes pour léser les intérêts des tiers.
OBS: coalition : Entente momentanée de personnes ou de groupements afin de poursuivre un objectif commun.