English (Social Psychology; Human Behaviour; Clinical Psychology)
antisocial behaviour [correct]; antisocial behavior [correct]
CONT: Antisocial behaviors are disruptive acts characterized by covert and overt hostility and intentional aggression toward others. Antisocial behaviors exist along a severity continuum and include repeated violations of social rules, defiance of authority and of the rights of others, deceitfulness, theft, and reckless disregard for self and others.
French (Psychologie sociale; Comportement humain; Psychologie clinique)
comportement antisocial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Chaque discipline emploie une terminologie propre pour référer aux comportements antisociaux, c'est-à-dire aux transgressions aux règles de la vie en société et à la morale sociale.