English (Translation (General))
overt attack [correct]
CONT: The threat from overt attack is continuous in both peace and war in the aspects of espionage and subversion.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
attaque manifeste [correct, feminine noun]; attaque directe [correct, feminine noun]; attaque ouverte [correct, feminine noun]