English (Human Behaviour; Management Operations (General))
stimulation [correct]
OBS: The presentation of antecedent events that arouse action. The sight of a supervisor in a work area may be a stimulus or stimulate faster work behavior. The sight of your child may stimulate particular feelings or emotions and overt behavior such as a smile.
French (Comportement humain; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
stimulation [feminine noun]
Spanish (Comportamiento humano; Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades))
estimulación [feminine noun]