English (Information Sources (Journalism); Military Police; Intelligence (Military))
open source [correct]; overt source
French (Sources d'information (Journalisme); Police militaire; Renseignement (Militaire))
source ouverte [correct, feminine noun]; source non secrète [feminine noun]; source générale [feminine noun]
OBS: Source: (GRC).