English (Cycling)
overtake on the outside [correct, verb]
French (Cyclisme)
doubler à l'extérieur [correct]; dépasser à l'extérieur
Spanish (Ciclismo)
pasar por el exterior [correct]; adelantar por el exterior [correct]