English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
yacht to be overtaken [correct]; boat to be overtaken [correct]
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
bateau à dépasser [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer)
yate a pasar [correct, masculine noun]