English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
overtaken yacht [correct]; overtaken boat [correct]
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
bateau dépassé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer)
yate pasado [correct, masculine noun]