English (Skating)
two-lane track [correct]; double track [correct]
CONT: When a skater on a two-lane track overtakes his opponent with one lap and passes him, the skater who is overtaken must keep away at a minimum distance of 5 meters(15ft).
OBS: Speed skating terms.
French (Patinage)
piste à deux couloirs [correct, feminine noun]; piste double [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si, sur une piste à deux couloirs, un patineur prend un tour à son adversaire et le dépasse, ce dernier n'a pas le droit de s'approcher à moins de 5 mètres (15pi.) du premier.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage de vitesse.