English (Skating)
overtaken skater [correct]
OBS: Speed skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
patineur dépassé [correct, masculine noun]; patineuse dépassée [correct, feminine noun]; patineur doublé [correct, masculine noun]; patineuse doublée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage de vitesse.