English (Skating)
overtaking speed skater [correct]; overtaking skater [correct]
OBS: Speed skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
patineur de vitesse qui dépasse [correct, feminine noun]; patineuse de vitesse qui dépasse; patineur qui dépasse [correct, masculine noun]; patineuse qui dépasse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage de vitesse.