English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
overtaking yacht [correct]; overtaking boat [correct]
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
bateau dépassant [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer)
yate pasando [correct, masculine noun]