English (Rubber)
brown bast [correct]
DEF: A disease of rubber trees, generally resulting from overtapping; the death of the latex vessels causes the tree to run dry.
French (Caoutchouc)
brunissement de l'écorce [masculine noun]
Spanish (Caucho)
película morena [feminine noun]