English (Scientific Research Equipment; Medical and Surgical Equipment; Biochemistry)
over-temperature safety control [correct]; overtemperature protection [correct]; overheat protection [correct]; overheat protector; high-limit temperature protection [correct]; high temperature cutout [correct]; high temperature cutoff [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement médico-chirurgical; Biochimie)
protection surchauffe [feminine noun]; protection contre la surchauffe [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.