English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
level overtemp [correct]; level overtemperature [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
surchauffe niveau [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.