English (Drying Equipment (Air Cond. and Heating); Scientific Research Equipment; Industrial Tools and Equipment)
manual OTP reset [correct]; manual overtemperature reset [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Étuves et séchoirs (Cond. de l'air et chauffage); Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Outillage industriel)
réenclenchement manuel de la protection surchauffe [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.