English (Working Practices and Conditions; Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
basic workday [correct]; regular workday [correct]; standard workday [correct]; normal workday [correct]; normal working day [correct]; regular working day [correct]
DEF: The number of hours set out in collective bargaining agreements or statutory overtime provisions, in excess of which premium payments are made.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Conventions collectives et négociations)
journée normale [correct, feminine noun]; journée normale de travail [correct, feminine noun]; journée de travail normale [correct, feminine noun]; journée régulière [avoid, feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre d'heures prédéterminé pendant lesquelles un employé est obligé d'être présent à son poste au cours d'une journée de travail.
OBS: journée régulière : Forme fautive.