English (Soccer (Europe: Football); Rugby)
extra time [correct, see observation]
DEF: Playing time added by the referee to the standard time (of a soccer or rugby match) as compensation for unusual delays during the game for which no time-outs are allowed.
OBS: Distinguish from the overtime or playoff time to determine a winner in a soccer game.
French (Soccer (Europe : football); Rugby)
temps supplémentaire [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Temps rajouté aux 90 minutes réglementaires pour compenser pour le temps considéré par l'arbitre comme ayant dû être joué au cours d'un match.
OBS: Le partie comporte deux périodes de 45 min. [...] L'arbitre ajoute à chaque période le temps qu'il estime avoir été perdu à la suite d'un accident ou pour tout autre motif.
OBS: Distinguer de la prolongation en cas d'égalité.
Spanish (Fútbol; Rugby)
tiempo suplementario [correct, masculine noun]