English (Human Behaviour; Clinical Psychology)
complicated grief [correct]
CONT: In complicated grief, there is a failure to return, overtime, to pre-loss levels of functioning, or to the previous state of emotional well-being.
French (Comportement humain; Psychologie clinique)
deuil compliqué [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le deuil compliqué se caractérise par un blocage du travail avec prolongation de la phase dépressive, réaction de stress (avec possibilité de manifestations psycho-somatiques graves) et passage à l'acte suicidaire particulièrement fréquent.