English (The Eye)
adelphic eye [correct]; unaffected eye [correct]
CONT: "Degenerative lesions of the retinal periphery of the adelphic eye in patients with retinal detachment(clinical study) ", Ravault, M. P., Tressat C., Bertrand J., Bull. Soc. Ophtalmol. Fr., avril-mai 1978, pages 305-306.
French (Oeil)
œil adelphe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: «Le devenir de l'œil adelphe dans le décollement de rétine. Étude sur 1148 patients.» Girard P., et al., Journal français d'Ophtalmologie, Paris, 1982, vol. 5, n°. 11, pages 681 à 685.