English (Computer Memories)
total system memory [correct]
CONT: The total system memory reported... is the number of physical pages of memory times the page size, and the available memory is the number of available physical pages times the page size.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire totale du système [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
memoria total del sistema [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En un sistema de tiempo compartido, el tiempo que tarda en ejecutarse un proceso depende: a) Del número de procesos existentes en el sistema. b) Del número de terminales del sistema. c) De la memoria total del sistema. d) De la cantidad de memoria que necesite el proceso.