English (Internet and Telematics)
webring [correct, see observation]; web ring [correct, see observation]
DEF: A community of websites or webpages linked one to another to form a virtual "ring."
OBS: Each site or page [in a webring] links to the next, so that as visitors click to go from one site or page to another they will eventually return to the site or page from which they started. Generally, the sites or pages are linked by a common theme or interest.
OBS: webring; web ring: The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that "web" not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
anneau de sites [correct, masculine noun]; anneau Web [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de sites sur [le Web], consacrés à des sujets apparentés et ayant entre eux des liens privilégiés.
OBS: anneau Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu'il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.
OBS: anneau de sites : terme et définition publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 8 décembre 2002.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
anillo web [correct, masculine noun]; anillo de webs [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de sitios web, normalmente dedicados a un tema específico, que el usuario puede recorrer.