English (Computer Memories)
paged virtual memory [correct]
CONT: Paged virtual memory. Nearly all current implementations of virtual memory divide a virtual address space into pages, blocks of contiguous virtual memory addresses. Pages on contemporary systems are usually at least 4 kilobytes in size; systems with large virtual address ranges or amounts of real memory generally use larger page sizes.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire virtuelle paginée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Mémoire virtuelle paginée. Le principe est le suivant : Les adresses mémoires émises par le processeur sont des adresses virtuelles, indiquant la position d'un mot dans la mémoire virtuelle. Cette mémoire virtuelle est formée de zones de même taille, appelées pages.
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
memoria virtual paginada [correct, feminine noun]