English (Advertising Techniques; Merchandising Techniques; Internet and Telematics)
promotional content [correct]
CONT: Promotional content includes activities such as competitions, giveaways, sponsored pages, supplements, and programs. Promotional content is different from standard media relations in that it involves the provision of goods or money to the host media.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Techniques marchandes; Internet et télématique)
contenu promotionnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contenu [...] qui vise directement et ouvertement la promotion d'un produit ou d'un service auprès du consommateur [...]
Spanish (Técnicas publicitarias; Técnicas mercantiles; Internet y telemática)
contenido promocional [correct, masculine noun]