English (Printing Processes - Various)
two-up [correct]
DEF: [Any printing or binding] activity in which two things are done at the exact same time.
CONT: [Printing] two-up involves printing two identical pages on the same sheet using the same plate. Two-up binding involves binding two books at the same time as a single unit, subsequent trimming operations being needed to separate the individual books.
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
en double pose [correct]