English (Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
network server [correct]
DEF: An entity that hosts web pages and responds to commands from a client.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
serveur de réseau [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Internet y telemática)
servidor de red [correct, masculine noun]