English (Arts (General))
book folding [correct]
DEF: An art form that involves folding book pages to create a design that will be visible when the book is open.
French (Arts (Généralités))
pliage de livre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Forme d'art qui consiste à plier les pages d'un livre pour créer un motif qui sera visible lorsque le livre est ouvert.