English (Computer Memories)
virtual-mode memory manager [correct]
CONT: ... the virtual-mode memory manager, which runs DOS in the Virtual 86 mode of the 386 chip and uses a feature of the 386 called paging to create UMBs.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
gestionnaire de disque virtuel [correct, masculine noun]